Teen Alternative Awards 2018: See the Full Checklist of Winners

0
46
Loading...

The followers have spoken.

After voting on-line and hashtagging their favourite stars from films, TV, music, and past all around the web, surf boards have been handed out on the 2018 Teen Alternative Awards at The Discussion board in Los Angeles on Sunday.

Nick Cannon and Lele Pons hosted the present, whereas Lauv, Khalid, and Meghan Trainor have been among the many performers, with appearances from the Riverdale forged, Chris Pratt, Nina Dobrev, Lucy Hale, Noah Cyrus, and extra.

PEOPLE will probably be updating this record with the winners as they’re introduced. Take a look at all the nominees beneath.

Loading...

MOVIES

Alternative Motion Film (#ChoiceActionMovie)
Avengers: Infinity Struggle
Justice League
Maze Runner: The Dying Remedy
Pacific Rim: Rebellion
Tomb Raider

Alternative Motion Film Actor (#ChoiceActionMovieActor) 
Chris Evans – Avengers: Infinity Struggle
Dylan O’Brien – Maze Runner: The Dying Remedy
Henry Cavill – Justice League
John Boyega – Pacific Rim: Rebellion
WINNER: Robert Downey Jr. – Avengers: Infinity Struggle
Tom Holland – Avengers: Infinity Struggle

Alternative Motion Film Actress (#ChoiceActionMovieActress)
Alicia Vikander – Tomb Raider
Amy Adams – Justice League
Elizabeth Olsen – Avengers: Infinity Struggle
Gal Gadot – Justice League
Scarlett Johansson – Avengers: Infinity Struggle
Zoe Saldana – Avengers: Infinity Struggle

Alternative Sci-Fi Film (#ChoiceSciFiMovie)
Black Panther
Blade Runner 2049
Rampage
Prepared Participant One
Thor: Ragnarok

Alternative Sci-Fi Film Actor (#ChoiceSciFiMovieActor)
Chadwick Boseman – Black Panther
Chris Hemsworth – Thor: Ragnarok
Dwayne Johnson – Rampage
Mark Ruffalo – Thor: Ragnarok
Ryan Gosling – Blade Runner 2049
Tye Sheridan – Prepared Participant One

Alternative Sci-Fi Film Actress (#ChoiceSciFiMovieActress)
Danai Gurira – Black Panther
Letitia Wright – Black Panther
Lupita Nyong’o – Black Panther
Naomie Harris – Rampage
Olivia Cooke – Prepared Participant One
Tessa Thompson – Thor: Ragnarok

Alternative Fantasy Film (#ChoiceFantasyMovie)
A Wrinkle in Time
Coco
Peter Rabbit
Star Wars: The Final Jedi

Alternative Fantasy Film Actor (#ChoiceFantasyMovieActor)
Anthony Gonzalez – Coco
Gael García Bernal – Coco
James Corden – Peter Rabbit
John Boyega – Star Wars: The Final Jedi
Mark Hamill – Star Wars: The Final Jedi
Oscar Isaac – Star Wars: The Final Jedi

Alternative Fantasy Film Actress (#ChoiceFantasyMovieActress)
Carrie Fisher – Star Wars: The Final Jedi
Daisy Ridley – Star Wars: The Final Jedi
Mindy Kaling – A Wrinkle in Time
Oprah Winfrey – A Wrinkle in Time
Reese Witherspoon – A Wrinkle in Time
Storm Reid – A Wrinkle in Time

Alternative Drama Film (#ChoiceDramaMovie)
A Quiet Place
Midnight Solar
Homicide on the Orient SpecificWINNER: The Best Showman
Reality or Dare
Marvel

Alternative Drama Film Actor (#ChoiceDramaMovieActor)
Hugh Jackman – The Best Showman
Jacob Tremblay – Marvel
Leslie Odom Jr. – Homicide on the Orient Specific
Patrick Schwarzenegger – Midnight Solar
Timothée Chalamet – Woman Chicken
WINNER: Zac Efron – The Best Showman

Alternative Drama Film Actress (#ChoiceDramaMovieActress)
Bella Thorne – Midnight Solar
Daisy Ridley – Homicide on the Orient Specific
Julia Roberts – Marvel
Lucy Hale – Reality or Dare
Saoirse Ronan – Woman Chicken
Zendaya – The Best Showman

Alternative Comedy Film (#ChoiceComedyMovie)
Daddy’s Residence 2
I Really feel Fairly
Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle
Love, Simon
Overboard
Pitch Good three

Alternative Comedy Film Actor (#ChoiceComedyMovieActor)Dwayne Johnson – Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle
Eugenio Derbez – Overboard
Jack Black – Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle
Kevin Hart – Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle
Mark Wahlberg – Daddy’s Residence 2
Will Ferrell – Daddy’s Residence 2

Alternative Comedy Film Actress (#ChoiceComedyMovieActress)
Amy Schumer – I Really feel Fairly
Anna Faris – Overboard
Anna Kendrick – Pitch Good three
Hailee Steinfeld – Pitch Good three
Karen Gillan – Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle
Insurgent Wilson – Pitch Good three

Alternative Film Ship
Bella Thorne and Patrick Schwarzenegger, Midnight Solar
Chadwick Boseman and Lupita Nyong’o, Black Panther
Dylan O’Brien and Kaya Scodelario, Maze Runner: The Dying Remedy
Nick Robinson and Keiynan Lonsdale, Love, Simon
Sophia Lillis and Jeremy Ray Taylor, It
WINNERS: Zac Efron and Zendaya, The Best Showman

Alternative Summer time Film Actor
WINNER: Chris Pratt, Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom
Alden Ehrenreich – Solo: A Star Wars Story
Donald Glover – Solo: A Star Wars Story
Julian Dennison – Deadpool 2
Ryan Reynolds – Deadpool 2
Sam Claflin – Adrift

Alternative Summer time Film Actress
WINNER: Bryce Dallas Howard, Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom
Emilia Clarke – Solo: A Star Wars Story
Melissa McCarthy – Lifetime of the Social gathering
Sandra Bullock – Ocean’s eight
Shailene Woodley – Adrift
Zazie Beetz – Deadpool 2

TV

Alternative Drama TV Present (#ChoiceDramaTVShow)
Empire
Well-known in Love

*WINNER: Riverdale
Star
The Fosters
This Is Us

Alternative Drama TV Actor (#ChoiceDramaTVActor)
WINNER: Cole Sprouse — Riverdale
Freddie Highmore — The Good Physician
Jesse Williams — Gray’s Anatomy
Jussie Smollett — Empire
Okay.J. Apa — Riverdale
Sterling Okay. Brown — This Is Us

Alternative Drama TV Actress (#ChoiceDramaTVActress)
Bella Thorne — Well-known in Love
Camila Mendes — Riverdale
Chrissy Metz — This Is Us
WINNER: Lili Reinhart — Riverdale
Maia Mitchell — The Fosters
Ryan Future — Star

Alternative Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Present (#ChoiceSciFiTVShow)
iZombie
Shadowhunters: The Mortal Devices
Stranger Issues
Supernatural
The 100
The Originals

Alternative Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Actor (#ChoiceSciFiTVActor)
Bob Morley — The 100
Dominic Sherwood — Shadowhunters: The Mortal Devices
Finn Wolfhard — Stranger Issues
Gaten Matarazzo — Stranger Issues
Joseph Morgan — The Originals
Matthew Daddario — Shadowhunters: The Mortal Devices

Alternative Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Actress (#ChoiceSciFiTVActress)
Eliza Taylor — The 100
Emeraude Toubia — Shadowhunters: The Mortal Devices
Katherine McNamara — Shadowhunters: The Mortal Devices
Lana Parrilla — As soon as Upon a Time
Millie Bobby Brown — Stranger Issues
Rose McIver — iZombie

Alternative TV Villain (#ChoiceTVVillain)
WINNER: Mark Consuelos – Riverdale
Anna Hopkins – Shadowhunters: The Mortal Devices
Cameron Monaghan – Gotham
Gabrielle Anwar – As soon as Upon a Time
Thoughts Flayer – Stranger Issues
Odette Annable – Supergirl

Alternative Motion TV Present (#ChoiceActionTVShow) Arrow
Gotham
Deadly Weapon
Marvel’s Brokers of S.H.I.E.L.D.
Supergirl
WINNER: The Flash

Alternative Motion TV Actor (#ChoiceActionTVActor)
Chris Wooden — Supergirl
Damon Wayans — Deadly Weapon
David Mazouz — Gotham
WINNER: Grant Gustin — The Flash
Lucas Until — MacGyver
Stephen Amell — Arrow

Alternative Motion TV Actress (#ChoiceActionTVActress)
Caity Lotz — DC’s Legends of Tomorrow
Candice Patton — The Flash
Chloe Bennet — Marvel’s Brokers of S.H.I.E.L.D.
Danielle Panabaker — The Flash
Emily Bett Rickards — Arrow
Melissa Benoist — Supergirl

Alternative Comedy TV Present (#ChoiceComedyTVShow)
black-ish
Fuller Home
Jane the Virgin
Trendy Household
The Massive Bang Principle
The Good Place

Alternative Comedy TV Actor (#ChoiceComedyTVActor)
Andy Samberg — Brooklyn 9-9
Anthony Anderson — black-ish
Elias Harger — Fuller Home
Hudson Yang — Recent Off the Boat
Jaime Camil — Jane the Virgin
Rico Rodriguez — Trendy Household

Alternative Comedy TV Actress (#ChoiceComedyTVActress)
America Ferrera — Superstore
Candace Cameron Bure — Fuller Home
Gina Rodriguez — Jane the Virgin
Kristen Bell — The Good Place
Sarah Hyland — Trendy Household
Yara Shahidi — blackish, grown-ish

Alternative Animated TV Present (#ChoiceAnimatedTVShow)
Bob’s Burgers
Household Man
Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug & Cat Noir
Rick and Morty
Steven Universe
The Simpsons

Alternative Actuality TV Present (#ChoiceRealityTVShow)
Conserving Up With the Kardashians
Lip Sync Battle
MasterChef Junior
The 4: Battle for Stardom
The Voice
Whole Divas

Alternative Throwback TV Present (#ChoiceThrowbackTVShow)
Dawson’s Creek
Mates
Gossip Woman
One Tree Hill
That ’70s Present
The Recent Prince of Bel-Air

Alternative TV Persona (#ChoiceTVPersonality)
Chrissy Teigen — Lip Sync Battle
Derek Hough — World of Dance
DJ Khaled — The 4: Battle for Stardom
Hailey Baldwin — Drop the Mic
Kelly Clarkson — The Voice
Meghan Trainor — The 4: Battle for Stardom

Alternative Breakout TV Star
WINNER: Vanessa Morgan – Riverdale
Iain Armitage – Younger Sheldon
Luka Sabbat – Grown-ish
Lyric Ross – This Is Us
Nafessa Williams – Black Lightning
Oliver Stark – 9-1-1

Alternative TV Ship
WINNER: Cole Sprouse & Lili Reinhart – Riverdale
Grant Gustin & Candice Patton – The Flash
Okay.J. Apa & Camila Mendes – Riverdale
Matthew Daddario & Harry Shum Jr. – Shadowhunters: The Mortal Devices
Millie Bobby Brown & Finn Wolfhard – Stranger Issues
Stephen Amell & Emily Bett Rickards – Arrow

Alternative Summer time TV Star
Olivia Holt – Marvel’s Cloak & Dagger
Aisha Dee – The Daring Kind
Aubrey Joseph – Marvel’s Cloak & Dagger
Katie Stevens – The Daring Kind
Meghann Fahy – The Daring Kind
Xolo Maridueña – Cobra Kai

MUSIC

Alternative Male Artist (#ChoiceMaleArtist)
Bruno Mars
Drake
Ed Sheeran
Louis Tomlinson
Niall Horan
Shawn Mendes

Alternative Feminine Artist (#ChoiceFemaleArtist)
Ariana Grande
Camila Cabello
Cardi B
Demi Lovato
Dua Lipa
Taylor Swift

Alternative Music Group (#ChoiceMusicGroup)
5 Seconds of Summer time
Fifth Concord
Florida Georgia Line
Maroon 5
Migos
Why Don’t We

Alternative Nation Artist (#ChoiceCountryArtist)
Blake Shelton
Carrie Underwood
Kane Brown
Kelsea Ballerini
Maren Morris
Thomas Rhett

Alternative Digital/Dance Artist (#ChoiceElectronicDanceArtist)
Calvin Harris
Marshmello
Martin Garrix
Steve Aoki
The Chainsmokers
Zedd

Alternative Latin Artist (#ChoiceLatinArtist)
Becky G
CNCO
Daddy Yankee
J Balvin
Luis Fonsi
Maluma

Alternative R&B/Hip-Hop Artist (#ChoiceRBHipHopArtist)
Cardi B
Infantile Gambino
Drake
Khalid
Nicki Minaj
Put up Malone

Alternative Rock Artist (#ChoiceRockArtist)
Think about Dragons
Panic! On the Disco
Paramore
Portugal. The Man
twenty one pilots
X Ambassadors

Alternative Track: Feminine Artist (#ChoiceSongFemaleArtist)
Ariana Grande – “No Tears Left To Cry”
Camila Cabello (feat. Younger Thug) – “Havana”
Demi Lovato – “Sorry Not Sorry”
Dua Lipa – “New Guidelines”
Halsey – “Dangerous at Love”
Taylor Swift – “Look What You Made Me Do”

Alternative Track: Male Artist (#ChoiceSongMaleArtist)
Charlie Puth – “Consideration”
Infantile Gambino – “This Is America”
Drake – “God’s Plan”
Ed Sheeran – “Good”
Justin Timberlake (feat. Chris Stapleton) – “Say One thing”
Kendrick Lamar (feat. Zacari) – “Love.”

Alternative Track: Group (#ChoiceSongGroup)
5 Seconds of Summer time – “Youngblood”
Think about Dragons – “No matter It Takes”
Maroon 5 – “Wait”
Panic! On the Disco – “Say Amen (Saturday Night time)”
Portugal. The Man – “Really feel It Nonetheless”
Why Don’t We – “Belief Fund Child”

Alternative Digital/Dance Track
WINNER: “All Night time” – Steve Aoki & Lauren Jauregui
“Mates” – Marshmello & Anne-Marie
“One Kiss” – Calvin Harris & Dua Lipa
“Good” – Subject & Ally Brooke
“Solo” – Clear Bandit (feat. Demi Lovato)
“The Center” – Zedd, Maren Morris & Gray

Alternative Collaboration (#ChoiceCollaboration)
Bebe Rexha (feat. Florida Georgia Line) – “Meant to Be”
Bruno Mars (feat. Cardi B) – “Finesse (Remix)”
Taylor Swift (feat. Ed Sheeran & Future) – “Finish Recreation”
The Weeknd & Kendrick Lamar – “Pray for Me” (“Black Panther” soundtrack)
WINNERS: Zac Efron & Zendaya – “Rewrite the Stars” (“The Best Showman” soundtrack)
Zedd, Maren Morris & Gray – “The Center”

Alternative Breakout Artist
Bazzi
WINNER: Khalid
Lauv
Logic
Marshmello
SZA

OTHER

Alternative Liplock
WINNER: Cole Sprouse & Lili Reinhart – Riverdale
Chadwick Boseman & Lupita Nyong’o – Black Panther
Chris Pratt & Zoe Saldana – Avengers: Infinity Struggle
Gina Rodriguez & Justin Baldoni – Jane the Virgin
Millie Bobby Brown & Finn Wolfhard – Stranger Issues
Zac Efron & Zendaya – The Best Showman

Alternative Hissy Match
WINNER: Madelaine Petsch – Riverdale
Adam Driver – Star Wars: The Final Jedi
Jack Black – Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle
Joe Keery – Stranger Issues
Kevin Hart – Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle
Mark Ruffalo – Avengers: Infinity Struggle

Alternative Scene Stealer
WINNER: Vanessa Morgan – Riverdale
Charlie Heaton – Stranger Issues
Katie McGrath – Supergirl
Nick Jonas – Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle
Taika Waititi – Thor: Ragnarok
Tom Hiddleston – Thor: Ragnarok

Alternative Comic (#ChoiceComedian)
Ellen DeGeneres
James Corden
Jimmy Fallon
Kevin Hart
Lilly Singh
The Dolan Twins

Alternative Male Athlete (#ChoiceMaleAthlete)
Adam Rippon
J.J. Watt
LeBron James
Crimson Gerard
Shaun White
Stephen Curry

Alternative Feminine Athlete (#ChoiceFemaleAthlete)
Chloe Kim
Lindsey Vonn
Mikaela Shiffrin
Mirai Nagasu
Serena Williams
U.S. Olympic Ladies’s Ice Hockey Crew

Alternative Feminine Net Star
Bethany Mota
Eva Gutowski
Lele Pons
Lilly Singh
Liza Koshy
The Merrell Twins

Alternative Male Net Star
Cameron Dallas
Collins Key
Joey Graceffa
Ryan Higa
The Dolan Twins
Tyler Oakley

Alternative Fandom
#Blinks
#BTSArmy
#CNCOwners
#Directioners
#Harmonizers
#Swifties

Alternative Feminine Hottie
WINNER: Lauren Jauregui
Hailey Baldwin
Kendall Jenner
Olivia Holt
Selena Gomez
Yara Shahidi

Alternative Male Hottie
WINNER: Cole Sprouse
Chadwick Boseman
Chris Hemsworth
Grant Gustin
Shawn Mendes
Zac Efron



Supply hyperlink

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here